Friday 29 April 2022

A-Division (U16)

18:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Baslow Buccaneers
18:00
Bradwell Rovers
P - P
Hathersage

Sunday 24 April 2022

C-Division (U12)

11:00
Bakewell Barracudas
3 - 5 Full time
Hathersage Hedgehogs
11:00
Baslow Bulldogs
P - P
Bakewell Bulls
11:00
Darley Dale Juniors
6 - 1 Full time
Bradwell Rovers
11:00
Tideswell
0 - 5 Full time
Baslow Bullets

The Palmer Trophy (U14)

11:00
Tideswell
6 - 1 Full time
Baslow Barbarians

B-Division (U14)

09:30
Tideswell
6 - 1 Full time
Baslow Barbarians

Friday 22 April 2022

A-Division (U16)

18:00
Bradwell Rovers
P - P
Bakewell Town
18:00
Hathersage
P - P
Baslow Buccaneers

Sunday 10 April 2022

C-Division (U12)

11:00
Baslow Bulldogs
P - P
Bakewell Bulls
11:00
Darley Dale Juniors
P - P
Baslow Bullets

Friday 8 April 2022

A-Division (U16)

17:30
Bradwell Rovers
P - P
Baslow Buccaneers

The Palmer Trophy (U14)

18:00
Calver
P - P
Tideswell

Thursday 7 April 2022

C-Division (U12)

18:00
Tideswell
P - P
Bakewell Barracudas

Tuesday 5 April 2022

C-Division (U12)

17:30
Bakewell Bulls
10 - 0 Full time
Darley Dale Juniors

The Palmer Trophy (U14)

17:30
Baslow Barbarians
1 - 10 Full time
Hathersage Hurricanes

B-Division (U14)

18:00
Tideswell
P - P
Bakewell Town

Sunday 3 April 2022

Mini Soccer (U10)

10:00
Bakewell Buffaloes
vs
Bradwell Rovers
10:00
Baslow Battlers
vs
Bakewell Buzzards
10:00
Buxton
vs
Darley Dale Juniors
10:00
Calver
vs
Tideswell
10:00
Hathersage Hammerheads
vs
Baslow Bears
10:00
Tideswell Blue Star
vs
Bakewell Bisons

C-Division (U12)

09:30
Bakewell Bulls
10 - 1 Full time
Hathersage United
11:00
Baslow Bullets
4 - 3 Full time
Darley Dale Juniors
11:00
Tideswell
3 - 1 Full time
Baslow Bulldogs

The Palmer Trophy (U14)

11:00
Baslow Barbarians
3 - 6 Full time
Bakewell Dragons
11:30
Hathersage Hurricanes
5 - 1 Full time
Bakewell Town

Sportsmanship Matches (U8)

09:15
Bradwell Rovers
vs
Bakewell Bees
09:15
Hathersage
vs
Bakewell Badgers
09:15
Tideswell
vs
Baslow Braves
09:15
Tideswell Blue Star
vs
Calver

U12 Hill Trophy - First Round Knock Out

10:00
Bradwell Rovers
0 - 3 Full time
Hathersage Hedgehogs

Friday 1 April 2022

A-Division (U16)

17:30
Baslow Buccaneers
3 - 2 Full time
Bradwell Rovers

Latest news

Match Cancellations
General Match Cancellations

Link to Cancellation Form

Referee Reports (U12/U14/U16)
General Referee Reports (U12/U14/U16)

Referee Ratings to be completed by both managers

Celebration of Football - 50 years
General Celebration of Football - 50 years

A day of celebration - 50 years of junior football in the Hope Valley

Derwent Valley Junior League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe