Friday 20 May 2022

A-Division (U16)

18:00
Bakewell Town
vs
Hathersage

Sunday 15 May 2022

A-Division (U16)

18:00
Bakewell Town
W - L
Bradwell Rovers

B-Division (U14)

11:00
Bakewell Town
0 - 2 Full time
Tideswell
11:00
Tideswell
2 - 1 Full time
Bakewell Town

The Palmer Trophy (U14)

11:00
Bakewell Town
0 - 2 Full time
Tideswell

U12 Hill Trophy - Quarter Final

11:00
Hathersage Hedgehogs
10 - 1 Full time
Baslow Bulldogs

Saturday 14 May 2022

A-Division (U16)

18:00
Bradwell Rovers
L - W
Bakewell Town

Friday 13 May 2022

A-Division (U16)

18:00
Bradwell Rovers
L - W
Baslow Buccaneers

Thursday 12 May 2022

A-Division (U16)

18:00
Bradwell Rovers
L - W
Hathersage

Tuesday 10 May 2022

A-Division (U16)

18:00
Bradwell Rovers
P - P
Bakewell Town

C-Division (U12)

18:00
Hathersage Hedgehogs
vs
Hathersage United

Sunday 8 May 2022

Mini Soccer (U10)

10:00
Bakewell Buzzards
vs
Buxton
10:00
Bradwell Rovers
vs
Tideswell
10:00
Calver
vs
Hathersage Hammerheads
10:00
Darley Dale Juniors
vs
Bakewell Buffaloes
10:00
Hathersage Hunters
vs
Baslow Battlers
10:00
Tideswell Blue Star
vs
Baslow Bears

Sportsmanship Matches (U8)

09:15
Bradwell Rovers
vs
Tideswell
09:15
Calver
vs
Bakewell Badgers
09:15
Hathersage
vs
Baslow Braves
09:15
Tideswell Blue Star
vs
Bakewell Bees

C-Division (U12)

11:00
Tideswell
6 - 1 Full time
Hathersage Hedgehogs

U12 Hill Trophy - First Round Knock Out

11:00
Hathersage United
3 - 7 Full time
Baslow Bulldogs

Friday 6 May 2022

A-Division (U16)

17:45
Bradwell Rovers
P - P
Bakewell Town
18:00
Hathersage
7 - 2 Full time
Baslow Buccaneers

The Palmer Trophy (U14)

18:30
Calver
4 - 0 Full time
Tideswell

Thursday 5 May 2022

C-Division (U12)

18:00
Tideswell
4 - 1 Full time
Bakewell Barracudas

Tuesday 3 May 2022

A-Division (U16)

18:00
Bradwell Rovers
P - P
Hathersage

C-Division (U12)

18:30
Darley Dale Juniors
3 - 10 Full time
Baslow Bullets

Sunday 1 May 2022

Sportsmanship Matches (U8)

09:15
Bakewell Badgers
vs
Tideswell Blue Star
09:15
Bradwell Rovers
vs
Baslow Braves
09:15
Calver
vs
Bakewell Bees
09:15
Tideswell
vs
Hathersage

Mini Soccer (U10)

10:00
Bakewell Buffaloes
vs
Hathersage Hunters
10:00
Bradwell Rovers
vs
Baslow Battlers
10:00
Buxton
vs
Bakewell Bisons
10:00
Calver
vs
Baslow Bears
10:00
Hathersage Hammerheads
vs
Tideswell Blue Star
10:00
Tideswell
vs
Bakewell Buzzards

U12 Hill Trophy - Quarter Final

11:00
Tideswell
2 - 0 Full time
Bakewell Barracudas

Latest news

Match Cancellations
General Match Cancellations

Link to Cancellation Form

Referee Reports (U12/U14/U16)
General Referee Reports (U12/U14/U16)

Referee Ratings to be completed by both managers

Celebration of Football - 50 years
General Celebration of Football - 50 years

A day of celebration - 50 years of junior football in the Hope Valley

Derwent Valley Junior League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe